Malawi flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mwmosa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mwmosa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mwmosa with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 6,6054,104
BustAfghanistan 6,1233,805
BatnaAlgeria 6,5354,061
BecharAlgeria 6,6554,135
BejaiaAlgeria 6,6874,155
Beni AbbesAlgeria 6,5394,063
BiskraAlgeria 6,4774,025
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 5,8143,613
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 8,6925,401
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 8,5265,298
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 8,5395,306
Base OrcadasAntarctica 7,9284,926
ByrdAntarctica 9,2315,736
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,5475,932
BarilocheArgentina 10,1756,323
Buenos AiresArgentina 9,3625,818
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 10,9726,818
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 11,7307,289
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,1215,668
BrestBelarus 7,6704,766
BrusselsBelgium 8,0364,994
Belize CityBelize 14,0628,738
BeninBenin 4,4242,749
BohiconBenin 4,5052,799
BermudaBermuda 11,9027,396
BageBrazil 9,0575,628
BambuiBrazil 8,5485,312
BarbacenaBrazil 8,2935,153
BarbalhaBrazil 8,1745,080
BarcelosBrazil 10,8856,764
BarraBrazil 8,4825,271
Barra Do CordaBrazil 8,8635,508
BarreirasBrazil 8,6475,373
BelémBrazil 9,3275,796
Belo HorizonteBrazil 8,3405,182
BelterraBrazil 9,9836,204
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 8,6375,367
Bom JesusBrazil 8,7805,456
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 8,4505,251
BrasiliaBrazil 8,8565,503
BrevesBrazil 9,5365,926
BurgasBulgaria 6,5674,081
BurundiBurundi 1,576980
BatouriCameroon 3,2662,030
Bagotville, QcCanada 12,5557,802
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 15,7759,803
Baker Lake, NtCanada 13,5418,415
Banff, AbCanada 15,3469,536
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 13,1748,186
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 11,4947,142
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 15,2799,494
Bissett, MbCanada 14,2208,837
Blue River, BcCanada 15,4379,593
Bonavista, NfCanada 13,0428,105
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 15,6859,747
Brandon, MbCanada 14,5459,039
Broadview, SkCanada 14,6859,125
Broughton Island, NtCanada 12,0557,491
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 15,8729,863
Burgeo, NfCanada 10,7836,701
Burns Lake, BcCanada 15,4699,612
Byron Bay, NtCanada 13,6598,488
BanguiCentral African Republic 2,9521,834
BiraoCentral African Republic 3,2532,021
Balmaceda PuertoChile 10,0056,217
BeijingChina 10,3826,452
BarranquillaColombia 12,4967,765
Benito SalasColombia 12,3297,662
BogotáColombia 12,2597,618
BrnoCzech Republic 7,4904,654
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,4281,509
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,3931,487
BaniDominican Republic 12,1987,580
BarahonaDominican Republic 12,2767,628
BayaguanaDominican Republic 12,1367,541
BahariyaEgypt 4,9913,102
Beni SuefEgypt 5,0443,135
BiarritzFrance 7,6244,737
BordeauxFrance 7,7024,786
BrestFrance 8,1935,091
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 16,30910,135
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 16,31110,136
BitamGabon 3,3302,070
BanjulGambia 6,6074,106
BerlinGermany 7,9194,921
BrockenGermany 7,9264,925
BokeGuinea 6,3063,919
BissauGuinea-Bissau 6,4293,995
BudapestHungary 7,2614,512
Budapest-LORINCHungary 7,2504,505
BangaloreIndia 5,6353,502
Belgaum (Sambre)India 5,5643,457
BhubaneshwarIndia 6,8144,234
BikanerIndia 6,3653,956
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 9,0415,618
BabolsarIran 6,1383,814
Bandar AbbasIran 5,3113,301
Bandar AnzaliIran 6,1293,809
Bandar LengehIran 5,1733,214
BirjandIran 5,9943,725
BushehrIran 5,2703,275
BaghdadIraq 5,5603,455
BasraIraq 5,3493,324
BelmulletIreland 8,9305,549
Birr, OffalyIreland 8,7415,432
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 6,6524,133
BergamoItaly 7,3454,564
BolognaItaly 7,1754,459
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,3674,578
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 6,5194,051
BrindisiItaly 6,5674,081
BondoukouIvory Coast 5,0033,109
BouakeIvory Coast 5,1993,231
BalkhashKazakhstan 8,0344,992
BeirutLebanon 5,5493,448
BenghaziLibya 5,5993,479
BirzaiLithuania 8,1005,034
BitolaMacedonia 6,5204,052
BlantyreMalawi 8049
BvumbweMalawi 5836
BintuluMalaysia 8,7705,450
BamakoMali 5,7603,579
Bko-SMali 5,7483,572
BougounMali 5,6403,505
Bir MoghreinMauritania 6,8734,271
BaitagMongolia 8,8945,527
BaruuhturuunMongolia 9,2995,779
BaruunkharaaMongolia 9,9946,210
Baruun-UrtMongolia 10,3976,461
BayandelgerMongolia 10,2956,397
BayankhongorMongolia 9,4935,899
Bayan-OvooMongolia 10,3576,436
BulganMongolia 9,8236,104
BhamawMyanmar 8,0495,002
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 11,6997,270
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 12,1377,542
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 11,7417,296
BlenheimNew Zealand 12,3097,649
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 12,4957,764
BluffieldsNicaragua 13,4798,376
BilmaNiger 4,5932,854
Birni N’KonniNiger 4,7072,925
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 10,1416,302
BergenNorway 8,9255,546
Bergen - FloridaNorway 8,9235,545
BjornoyaNorway 10,1426,303
Bodo, NordlandNorway 9,4305,860
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 9,2795,766
BadinPakistan 5,7923,599
BahawalnagarPakistan 6,5184,051
BalakotPakistan 6,8874,280
BarkhanPakistan 6,2853,906
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 12,9558,050
BascoPhilippines 10,2636,377
BialystokPoland 7,7854,838
BejaPortugal 7,5324,680
BragancaPortugal 7,7634,824
BistritaRomania 7,1184,423
BucharestRomania 6,8064,230
BajkitRussia 10,1436,303
BarabinskRussia 8,8975,529
BarnaulRussia 8,9775,579
BerezovoRussia 9,2495,748
BiserRussia 8,5635,321
BlagovescenskRussia 11,5097,152
BogdarinRussia 10,7056,652
BogucanyRussia 9,9976,213
BomnakRussia 11,6707,252
BorRussia 9,8666,131
BorzjaRussia 10,7546,683
BratskRussia 10,1036,278
BelgradeSerbia 6,9414,313
BoSierra Leone 5,8573,639
BontheSierra Leone 5,9083,671
BratislavaSlovakia 7,3754,583
BerberaSomalia 3,1271,943
BusanSouth Korea 11,3337,043
BadajozSpain 7,5364,683
BarcelonaSpain 7,2524,507
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 7,6374,746
BabanusaSudan 3,1661,967
BaselSwitzerland 7,6054,726
BernSwitzerland 7,5474,690
BangkokThailand 7,8714,891
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 7,8844,899
Bhumibol DamThailand 7,8754,894
BizerteTunisia 6,5164,049
BalikesirTurkey 6,2443,880
BursaTurkey 6,2933,910
BayramalyTurkmenistan 6,5864,092
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 8,8685,511
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 8,8005,468
Belfast-AldergroveUk 8,8015,469
Birmingham, EnglandUk 8,4275,236
Bournemouth-HurnUk 8,2805,145
Brighton, EnglandUk 8,2125,103
Bakersfield, CaUsa 16,70510,381
Ballinger, TxUsa 15,2119,452
Baltimore, MdUsa 13,0328,098
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 13,8208,588
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 13,8218,589
Batesville, MsUsa 14,2558,859
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 14,3988,947
Beaver City, NeUsa 14,9639,298
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 13,4248,342
Bedford, MaUsa 12,5547,801
Beeville, TxUsa 15,0549,354
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 14,2758,871
Berkeley, CaUsa 16,73710,400
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 14,8539,230
Bethlehem, NhUsa 12,6387,853
Bettles, AkUsa 14,3398,910
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 14,6869,126
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 13,7178,524
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 15,3289,525
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 12,9658,057
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 13,9608,675
Bishop, CaUsa 16,53210,273
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 14,7549,168
Blacksburg, VaUsa 13,3658,305
Blackville, ScUsa 13,4538,360
Blaine, WaUsa 15,8629,857
Blakely, GaUsa 13,8088,580
Block Island, RiUsa 12,7277,909
Boerne, TxUsa 15,1309,402
Boise, IdahoUsa 15,9639,920
Booneville, MsUsa 14,1178,773
Boonton, NjUsa 12,8377,977
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 12,5587,804
Bowler, WiUsa 13,9628,676
Bowling Green, KyUsa 13,8618,613
Bowling Green, MoUsa 14,2638,863
Brenham, TxUsa 14,9029,260
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 12,7307,911
Brinkley, ArUsa 14,3538,919
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 13,5468,417
Brockport W, NyUsa 13,1198,152
Brodhead, WiUsa 14,0508,731
Broken Bow, NeUsa 14,9459,287
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 14,2768,871
Brownsville, TexasUsa 15,0429,347
Brunswick, MoUsa 14,4338,969
Buckeye, AzUsa 16,34510,157
Buckhannon, WvUsa 13,3408,290
Bucyrus, OhUsa 13,5578,424
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 13,1848,193
Bunkie, LaUsa 14,4929,005
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 13,4188,338
Burlington, IowaUsa 14,2348,845
Burlington, VtUsa 12,7297,910
Burns, OregonUsa 16,13210,024
BajsunUzbekistan 6,8784,274
BarcelonaVenezuela 11,4037,086
BarquisimetoVenezuela 11,8937,391
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 856532
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 864537


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -