Malawi flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mwmosa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mwmosa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mwmosa with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 6,7124,171
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 6,7204,176
JuninArgentina 9,5775,951
JacarezinhoBrazil 8,8715,513
JacobinaBrazil 8,1935,091
JaguaruanaBrazil 8,0835,023
Joao PessoaBrazil 7,7074,789
Joao PinheiroBrazil 8,6235,359
Juiz De ForaBrazil 8,2395,120
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 15,0059,324
JiuquanChina 8,9895,586
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 13,4758,374
JarabacoaDominican Republic 12,2487,611
JimaniDominican Republic 12,3577,678
JoensuuFinland 8,7725,451
JokioinenFinland 8,6195,356
JyvskylFinland 8,7705,450
JakobshavnGreenland 11,5477,175
JulianehbGreenland 11,1176,908
JagdalpurIndia 6,4113,984
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 7,8184,858
JerusalemIsrael 5,3323,313
JuigalpaNicaragua 13,6518,483
JosNigeria 4,1172,558
Jan Mayen bNorway 10,2436,365
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 10,2396,363
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 6,0733,774
JhelumPakistan 6,7914,220
JiwaniPakistan 5,3863,347
JuliacaPeru 11,1436,924
JakutskRussia 11,7977,331
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 6,9934,346
JenisejskRussia 9,7496,058
Juzno-KurilskRussia 12,8547,988
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 12,5997,829
JamestownSaint Helena 4,4072,739
JeddahSaudi Arabia 4,2202,622
JizanSaudi Arabia 3,7472,328
JohannesburgSouth Africa 1,354841
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 7,3194,548
JubaSudan 2,3701,473
JokkmokkSweden 9,2865,770
JönköpingSweden 8,4475,249
Jonkoping ASweden 8,4465,248
JendoubaTunisia 6,4874,031
JerbaTunisia 6,1453,819
JerseyUk 8,1585,069
JaltaUkraine 6,7364,186
Jackson, MsUsa 14,2818,874
Jackson, TnUsa 14,1288,779
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 13,4928,384
Jacksonville, IlUsa 14,1588,798
Johnstown, PaUsa 13,2208,215
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 15,2449,473


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -