Malawi flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mwmosa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mwmosa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mwmosa with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 6,6584,138
KandaharAfghanistan 6,1993,852
KhostAfghanistan 6,5964,099
KunduzAfghanistan 6,8294,244
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 8,6645,384
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,7175,417
KlagenfurtAustria 7,2934,532
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 6,4153,986
KandiBenin 4,6972,919
Kamloops, BcCanada 15,6119,701
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 13,3738,310
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 13,3768,312
Kelowna, BcCanada 15,6289,712
Kenora, OnCanada 14,1868,816
Kingston, OnCanada 13,0048,081
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 14,0598,737
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 13,8938,634
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 12,3407,668
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 12,7957,951
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 7,4664,639
KashiChina 7,4634,638
KunmingChina 8,5845,334
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,5561,588
KhargaEgypt 4,6522,891
KosseirEgypt 4,6972,919
KajaaniFinland 8,9625,569
KuopioFinland 8,8105,474
KuusamoFinland 9,1395,679
KarlsruheGermany 7,7184,796
KasselGermany 7,9114,916
KonstanzGermany 7,5614,698
KumasiGhana 4,8142,991
KalamataGreece 6,0793,777
KerkiraGreece 6,4033,979
Kythira IslandGreece 5,9713,710
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 11,4957,143
Kap TobinGreenland 10,5706,568
KankanGuinea 5,7493,573
KindiaGuinea 6,0723,773
KissidougouGuinea 5,7713,586
Kahului, MauiHawaii 18,64011,583
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,5575,939
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,5575,939
KeszthelyHungary 7,2244,489
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 9,9886,207
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 7,1684,455
KotaIndia 6,3283,932
KozhikodeIndia 5,3663,335
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 9,4835,893
KermanIran 5,6383,504
KermanshahIran 5,7403,567
Khoram AbadIran 5,6693,523
KilkennyIreland 8,6765,391
KingstonJamaica 12,8627,993
KagoshimaJapan 11,3947,080
KanazawaJapan 12,0367,479
KaruizawaJapan 12,2037,583
KatsuuraJapan 12,3497,674
KawaguchikoJapan 12,2137,589
KitamiesashiJapan 12,5917,824
KobeJapan 11,8817,383
KochiJapan 11,7117,277
KofuJapan 12,1967,579
KumagayaJapan 12,2757,628
KumamotoJapan 11,4357,106
KumejimaJapan 10,9106,780
KureJapan 11,6327,228
KushiroJapan 12,7377,915
KutchanJapan 12,4427,731
KyotoJapan 11,9337,415
KokpektyKazakhstan 8,5585,318
KitaleKenya 1,9031,182
Kuwait CityKuwait 5,2103,237
KufraLibya 4,6752,905
KaunasLithuania 7,9694,952
KlaipedaLithuania 8,1015,034
KybartaiLithuania 7,9564,944
KarongaMalawi 706439
Kota BharuMalaysia 7,7424,811
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 9,1795,704
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 7,5544,694
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 7,7954,844
KuantanMalaysia 7,7534,818
KuchingMalaysia 8,4275,237
KayesMali 6,1793,840
KeniebaMali 6,0703,772
KidalMali 5,3643,333
KitaMali 5,9193,678
KoutiaMali 5,5133,426
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 14,7669,176
KisinevMoldova 7,0474,379
KhalkhgolMongolia 10,8136,719
KhatgalMongolia 9,6936,024
KhovdMongolia 9,0255,608
KhujirtMongolia 9,6746,012
KhutagMongolia 9,7986,088
KenitraMorocco 7,1614,450
KalewaMyanmar 7,7334,805
KathaMyanmar 7,9664,950
KawthaungMyanmar 7,5134,668
KayukpyuMyanmar 7,4654,639
KengtungMyanmar 8,1245,048
KhamtiMyanmar 8,0074,976
KeetmanshoopNamibia 2,1471,334
KathmanduNepal 7,2424,501
KoumacNew Caledonia 13,0918,135
KaikouraNew Zealand 12,2267,598
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 12,7207,904
KaitokeNew Zealand 12,4197,717
KarioiNew Zealand 12,5717,812
KawerauNew Zealand 12,7537,925
KopuaNew Zealand 12,5647,807
KanoNigeria 4,3172,683
KangnungNorth Korea 11,3787,070
KarasjokNorway 9,5465,932
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 9,0925,650
KristiansandNorway 8,6355,366
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 9,1315,674
KhasabOman 5,2063,235
KarachiPakistan 5,6793,529
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 5,6983,541
KhanpurPakistan 6,2433,880
KhuzdarPakistan 5,9193,678
KororPalau 11,1806,947
Kasprowy WierchPoland 7,4244,613
KlodzkoPoland 7,6264,739
KoszalinPoland 8,0314,991
KrakowPoland 7,5184,672
KalakanRussia 10,9226,787
KaliningradRussia 8,0014,972
KamenskoeRussia 13,6018,452
KandalaksaRussia 9,2615,755
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 9,4435,868
KazanRussia 8,0885,026
KemRussia 9,0115,599
KerchRussia 6,8374,249
KhabarovskRussia 12,0357,479
KirenskRussia 10,5186,536
KirovRussia 8,4085,225
KljuciRussia 13,6278,468
KolpasevRussia 9,3315,798
KorfRussia 13,7108,519
KostromaRussia 8,2225,109
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 12,0717,501
KotlasRussia 8,6545,378
KrasnodarRussia 6,8054,229
KrasnojarskRussia 7,9244,924
KrasnoufimskRussia 8,3475,187
KrasnoyarskRussia 9,6215,979
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 10,8306,730
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 7,8464,876
KurganRussia 8,4355,242
KurskRussia 7,5454,688
KyraRussia 10,4176,473
KigaliRwanda 1,6801,044
KoldaSenegal 6,4233,992
KabalaSierra Leone 5,9203,679
KosiceSlovakia 7,3424,562
KimberleySouth Africa 1,7941,115
KimchaekSouth Korea 11,4637,123
KurunegalaSri Lanka 5,5813,468
KadugliSudan 3,0801,914
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 3,8732,407
KassalaSudan 3,5092,181
KhartoumSudan 3,5392,199
KostiSudan 3,2682,031
KalmarSweden 8,2835,147
KaresuandoSweden 9,4565,876
KarlstadSweden 8,6375,367
KristianstadSweden 8,2665,137
KamishliSyria 5,9383,690
KanchanaburiThailand 7,7824,836
Khlong YaiThailand 8,0234,985
Khon KaenThailand 8,2105,101
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 7,8714,891
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 8,0765,019
KairouanTunisia 6,3493,946
KahramanmarasTurkey 5,9713,710
KarsTurkey 6,3453,943
KastamonuTurkey 6,3913,971
KayseriTurkey 6,0953,788
KonyaTurkey 6,0183,740
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 6,9264,304
KushkaTurkmenistan 6,3713,959
KinlossUk 8,9535,564
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 7,3454,564
KievUkraine 7,4094,604
KirillovkaUkraine 7,0524,382
KirovogradUkraine 7,1914,469
KlepininoUkraine 6,8664,267
KomissarovkaUkraine 7,1764,459
Kovel’Ukraine 7,5584,697
Krovoj RogUkraine 7,1334,433
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 13,7518,545
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 15,5039,634
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 14,5739,056
Keene, NhUsa 12,6387,853
Kenton, OhUsa 13,6408,476
Kenton, OkUsa 15,3369,530
Key West, FloridaUsa 13,4668,368
Kimball, NeUsa 15,2579,481
King Salmon, AkUsa 15,1739,428
Kingfisher, OkUsa 14,9379,282
Kinston, NcUsa 13,1528,173
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 16,39610,188
Knoxville, TnUsa 13,6928,508
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 15,3349,529
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 14,2138,832
KabompoZambia 1,254779
KabweZambia 785488
Kabwe AgrometZambia 783486
KafirondaZambia 893555
KaomaZambia 1,164724
KasamaZambia 811504
KasempaZambia 1,084674
KawambwaZambia 992616
KaroiZimbabwe 642399


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -