Malawi flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mwmosa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mwmosa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mwmosa with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 7,3884,591
LuandaAngola 2,5541,587
LuenaAngola 1,7561,091
La PlataArgentina 9,2995,779
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 10,4446,490
La RiojaArgentina 10,2876,393
LaboulayeArgentina 9,8056,093
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 9,8506,121
Las LomitasArgentina 9,8676,132
Launceston WsoAustralia 10,5256,540
LavertonAustralia 10,5126,533
LearmonthAustralia 8,1865,087
LongreachAustralia 11,1116,905
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 11,1126,905
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 11,9957,454
Low HeadAustralia 10,5186,536
LinzAustria 7,4604,636
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 9,0945,651
LerwickUk 9,0945,651
La PazBolivia 10,9056,777
LavrasBrazil 8,4185,231
LencoisBrazil 8,2545,129
LinharesBrazil 7,9554,943
LondrinaBrazil 8,9865,584
LomBulgaria 6,7784,212
La Ronge, SkCanada 14,5429,037
La Tuque, QcCanada 13,5748,435
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 13,7878,567
Langara, BcCanada 15,6599,730
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 13,6688,494
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 15,3199,519
London, OnCanada 13,3808,315
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 12,4977,766
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 14,2198,836
Lytton, BcCanada 15,7029,758
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 7,3524,569
La Serena-La FloridaChile 10,6616,625
LanzhouChina 9,2185,728
Lhasa, TibetChina 7,8304,866
Las GaviotasColombia 11,9097,400
LimonCosta Rica 13,3518,296
LarnacaCyprus 5,6703,523
LimassolCyprus 5,6513,512
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 1,003623
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 1,6291,012
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 8,4225,234
La RomanaDominican Republic 12,0637,496
La VegaDominican Republic 12,2357,603
Las AmericasDominican Republic 12,1327,539
LuperonDominican Republic 12,2957,640
La ConcordiaEcuador 12,6687,872
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 12,5077,772
LuxorEgypt 4,6532,892
Los AndesEl Salvador 14,1448,789
Laucala BayFiji 14,4468,977
LappeenrantaFinland 8,6025,345
Le MansFrance 7,9384,933
LilleFrance 8,0615,009
LyonFrance 7,5334,681
LambarnGabon 3,2622,027
LastourvilleGabon 3,0261,881
LibrevilleGabon 3,4102,119
LeipzigGermany 7,8344,868
LindenbergGermany 7,8724,891
LamiaGreece 6,2653,893
LarissaGreece 6,3443,942
LemnosGreece 6,3183,926
LimnosGreece 6,3193,927
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 11,2366,982
LabeGuinea 6,0853,781
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 18,31511,381
La CeibaHonduras 13,8828,627
La MesaHonduras 13,9908,694
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 7,1364,435
LudhianaIndia 6,7714,208
Lampedusa IslandItaly 6,2253,869
LatinaItaly 6,8194,238
LatronicoItaly 6,5664,080
LecceItaly 6,5184,050
LodwarKenya 2,1351,327
Luang PrabangLaos 8,2975,156
LiepajaLatvia 8,1825,084
LaukuvaLithuania 8,0705,015
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 7,8554,881
LazaropoleMacedonia 6,5874,093
LabuanMalaysia 9,0745,639
LuqaMalta 6,1873,845
Le LamentinMartinique 11,1376,921
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 16,34210,155
LashioMyanmar 8,0324,991
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 12,0277,474
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 11,8017,334
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 12,2287,599
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 11,9167,405
Levin MafNew Zealand 12,4617,743
LincolnNew Zealand 12,0587,493
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 12,3937,701
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 12,3937,701
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 12,3937,701
LagosNigeria 4,3532,705
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 8,9345,552
LillehammerNorway 8,8665,509
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 6,7184,175
La VictoriaParaguay 9,6866,019
LimaPeru 11,9827,446
LegaspiPhilippines 10,2166,348
LisbonPortugal 7,6664,764
LeninbadRussia 7,1884,466
LevsiRussia 8,8485,498
LungiSierra Leone 6,0313,748
LjubljanaSlovenia 7,2274,491
LanzaroteSpain 7,2784,523
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 7,5774,708
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,4254,614
LuganoSwitzerland 7,4044,601
LatakiaSyria 5,7403,567
LampangThailand 7,9714,954
LoeiThailand 8,1495,064
Lop BuriThailand 7,9244,924
LomeTogo 4,5162,806
LeemingUk 8,5805,332
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 9,0945,651
London, EnglandUk 8,2785,144
London-GatwickUk 8,2495,126
LynehamUk 8,3505,189
L’VovUkraine 7,4164,609
LjubasevkaUkraine 7,1294,430
LozovajaUkraine 7,2264,490
LubnyUkraine 7,3524,569
LuckUkraine 7,4914,655
LuganskUkraine 7,1984,473
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 14,1658,803
La Harpe, IlUsa 14,2198,836
Lafayette, LaUsa 14,4798,997
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 14,5989,071
Lake City, FlUsa 13,6168,461
Lake Placid, NyUsa 12,7967,951
Laketown, UtUsa 15,7229,770
Lamar, MoUsa 14,5419,036
Lampasas, TxUsa 15,0589,357
Lancaster, WiUsa 14,1508,793
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 15,5159,641
Langdon, NdUsa 14,4638,987
Laramie, WyUsa 15,3719,552
Laredo, TexasUsa 15,2319,465
Larned, KsUsa 14,9669,300
Las Animas, CoUsa 15,3009,507
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 16,36910,172
Laurel, MdUsa 13,0618,116
Lawrence, KsUsa 14,6019,073
Lawrence, MaUsa 12,5577,803
Le Mars, IaUsa 14,5619,048
Lebanon, MoUsa 14,4558,983
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 14,5179,021
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 14,2708,867
Leitchfield, KyUsa 13,8818,626
Lenoir, NcUsa 13,5128,397
Lewisburg, TnUsa 13,9718,682
Lewisburg, WvUsa 13,3658,305
Lewiston, IdUsa 15,8009,819
Lewiston, MeUsa 12,4787,754
Lexington, MoUsa 14,5179,021
Lexington, VaUsa 13,2778,251
Libby, MtUsa 15,5679,673
Lincoln, NeUsa 14,6919,129
Lincoln, VaUsa 13,1478,170
Lisbon, NdUsa 14,5959,070
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 14,4498,979
Llano, TxUsa 15,1369,406
Lodgepole, NeUsa 15,1809,433
Long Beach, CaUsa 16,73110,397
Los Angeles, CaUsa 16,72510,393
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 16,74410,405
Los Lunas, NmUsa 15,7339,777
Louisburg, NcUsa 13,1538,173
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 13,8248,590
Louisville, MsUsa 14,1748,808
Loup City, NeUsa 14,8539,230
Lowville, NyUsa 12,9188,028
Lubbock, TexasUsa 15,3379,530
Luling, TxUsa 15,0289,339
Lusk, WyUsa 15,2109,451
Lynchburg, VaUsa 13,2578,238
LivingstoneZambia 1,056657
LundaziZambia 495307
LusakaZambia 765476
Lusaka Int.Zambia 768477


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -