Malawi flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mwmosa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mwmosa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mwmosa with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 6,5484,069
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 6,7424,189
MilianaAlgeria 6,7974,224
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 2,5101,560
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 9,1265,671
Malarg EArgentina 10,2876,392
MaquinchaoArgentina 9,9826,203
Mar Del PlataArgentina 9,1875,709
Marcos JuarezArgentina 9,7476,057
MendozaArgentina 10,3316,420
Mendoza AeroArgentina 10,3276,417
Monte CaserosArgentina 9,4155,851
Mackay MoAustralia 11,6807,258
Macquarie IslandAustralia 10,5266,541
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,7775,454
MeekatharraAustralia 8,5325,302
Melbourne (airport)Australia 10,5276,542
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 10,5326,545
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 10,4536,495
Mount GambierAustralia 10,1956,336
Mount IsaAustralia 10,7626,688
MuharraqBahrain 4,9833,096
MinskBelarus 7,8224,861
MogilevBelarus 7,8064,850
MaunBotswana 1,357843
MacapaBrazil 9,6495,996
MacauBrazil 7,9534,942
MaceioBrazil 7,7264,801
MachadoBrazil 8,5015,283
ManausBrazil 10,5086,530
MarabaBrazil 9,2825,768
MaringaBrazil 9,0615,631
Monte AlegreBrazil 9,9106,158
Monte AzulBrazil 8,3345,179
Monte SantoBrazil 8,0895,027
MonteiroBrazil 7,9204,922
Montes ClarosBrazil 8,4105,226
Morada NovaBrazil 8,1405,059
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 8,2725,140
MamfeCameroon 3,7752,346
MarouaCameroon 3,7712,343
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 12,9228,030
Maniwaki, QcCanada 12,9438,043
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 15,2329,465
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 14,6889,128
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 15,7619,794
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 15,1839,435
Merry Island, BcCanada 15,8689,860
Moncton, NbCanada 12,0727,502
Mont Joli, QcCanada 12,3507,674
Montreal, QuebecCanada 12,7477,921
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 12,7737,937
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 14,8669,238
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 13,2078,207
Morden, MbCanada 14,4608,985
Muskoka, OnCanada 13,2118,209
MoundouChad 3,4832,164
MatecanaColombia 12,4317,725
MoroniComoros 959596
MosnovCzech Republic 7,5134,669
MarstalDenmark 8,2365,118
Melville HallDominica 11,1946,956
MichesDominican Republic 12,0807,507
MocaDominican Republic 12,2407,606
MoncionDominican Republic 12,3067,647
Monte CristiDominican Republic 12,3677,685
Monte PlataDominican Republic 12,1547,553
MilagroEcuador 12,6187,841
Mersa MatruhEgypt 5,3473,323
MinyaEgypt 4,9393,069
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 3,6822,288
MassawaEritrea 3,5502,206
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 9,4815,892
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 8,5905,338
MarseilleFrance 7,3064,540
MontpellierFrance 7,3744,582
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 10,0786,263
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 15,5359,654
MakokouGabon 3,1051,930
MayumbaGabon 3,0681,907
MitzicGabon 3,2382,012
MkamboGabon 3,0441,892
MoandaGabon 2,9311,821
MouilaGabon 3,1201,939
MagdeburgGermany 7,9304,928
MunichGermany 7,5424,687
MünsterGermany 8,0354,993
MethoniGreece 6,0623,767
MilosGreece 5,9863,720
MitiliniGreece 6,2033,855
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 6,2083,858
MacentaGuinea 5,6673,521
MamouGuinea 6,0133,737
Midway IslandHawaii 16,37910,178
MiskolcHungary 7,2874,528
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 5,3853,346
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 6,9284,305
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 5,6323,500
MusulipatnamIndia 6,1543,824
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 9,9746,198
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 10,8846,764
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 7,2704,517
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 11,3037,024
MashhadIran 6,3463,944
Malin HeadIreland 8,9065,535
M. CalamitaItaly 7,0294,368
Marina Di GinosaItaly 6,5744,085
Messina, SicilyItaly 6,3883,969
MilanItaly 7,3384,560
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 7,3764,584
Mount ArgentarioItaly 6,9664,329
ManIvory Coast 5,4143,364
MaebashiJapan 12,2497,612
MaizuruJapan 11,9027,396
MakurazakiJapan 11,3647,062
MatsueJapan 11,7017,271
MatsumotoJapan 12,1507,550
MatsuyamaJapan 11,6467,237
MinamidaitojimaJapan 11,3297,040
MinamitorishimaJapan 13,5708,433
MishimaJapan 12,2247,596
MitoJapan 12,3757,690
MiyakejimaJapan 12,2657,621
MiyakoJapan 12,5287,785
MiyakojimaJapan 10,7206,662
MiyakonojoJapan 11,4477,113
MiyazakiJapan 11,4827,135
MombetsuJapan 12,6527,862
MoriokaJapan 12,4607,743
MuroranJapan 12,4577,741
MurotomisakiJapan 11,7627,309
MutsuJapan 12,4737,751
Ma’AnJordan 5,1433,196
MafraqJordan 5,3883,348
MombasaKenya 1,412878
MinicoyLakshadweep 4,9453,073
MaseruLesotho 1,6881,049
MonroviaLiberia 5,6313,499
MisratahLibya 5,8093,610
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 1,152716
MaintiranoMadagascar 924574
MananjaryMadagascar 1,461908
MorondavaMadagascar 1,034642
MakhangaMalawi 6742
MangochiMalawi 187116
MzuzuMalawi 542337
MalaccaMalaysia 7,5984,721
MersingMalaysia 7,7714,829
MiriMalaysia 8,9085,536
MaleMaldives 4,7432,947
MenakaMali 5,1023,170
MoptiMali 5,5303,436
MajuroMarshall Islands 15,1099,389
MazatlanMexico 15,9689,923
MeridaMexico 14,2428,850
Mexico CityMexico 15,2249,460
MonterreyMexico 15,3329,527
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 15,4349,591
MaantyMongolia 10,0156,223
MandalgoviMongolia 9,8616,128
MatadMongolia 10,5846,577
MurenMongolia 9,6505,997
MarrakechMorocco 7,0544,384
MeknesMorocco 7,0584,386
MideltMorocco 6,9124,295
MaputoMozambique 1,137707
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 559347
MandalayMyanmar 7,8324,867
MeiktilaMyanmar 7,7494,815
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 7,6204,735
MindatMyanmar 7,6054,726
MonywaMyanmar 7,7504,816
MyeikMyanmar 7,6204,735
MyitkyinaMyanmar 8,1245,048
MaastrichtNetherlands 7,9954,968
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 11,7447,298
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,4877,760
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 12,7327,912
Milford SoundNew Zealand 11,7197,283
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 12,7087,897
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 12,5807,817
MolesworthNew Zealand 12,2297,599
MotuekaNew Zealand 12,2917,638
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 12,2757,628
Mt CookNew Zealand 11,9187,406
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 12,0787,506
ManaguaNicaragua 13,7568,548
MasatepeNicaragua 13,7308,532
MagariaNiger 4,3662,713
Maine SoroaNiger 4,1662,589
MaradiNiger 4,5402,821
MaiduguriNigeria 3,9722,468
MakurdiNigeria 3,9852,476
MinnaNigeria 4,2882,665
Mokp’oNorth Korea 11,0916,892
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 9,3385,802
MajisOman 5,0553,141
MasirahOman 4,8142,992
Muscat  Oman 5,0563,142
MultanPakistan 6,4203,990
MurreePakistan 6,8514,257
MadangPapua New Guinea 11,9857,448
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 9,9596,189
MoyobambaPeru 12,1997,581
MactanPhilippines 10,1556,311
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 9,9776,200
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 7,8774,895
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 2,8241,755
MagadanRussia 12,9548,050
MahackalaRussia 6,6824,152
Malye KarmakulyRussia 9,9186,163
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 9,9196,164
MarkovoRussia 13,6438,478
MinusinskRussia 9,4105,847
MogocaRussia 11,0676,877
MoscowRussia 7,9994,971
MurmanskRussia 9,4585,877
MadinahSaudi Arabia 4,5402,821
MatamSenegal 6,4153,986
MogadishuSomalia 2,2831,418
MadridSpain 7,4754,645
Madrid (b)Spain 7,4774,646
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 7,0184,361
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 7,2164,484
MelillaSpain 7,0084,355
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 7,0944,408
MalakalSudan 2,8831,792
MbabaneSwaziland 1,229763
MontreuxSwitzerland 7,5244,675
Mae Hong SonThailand 7,8744,893
Mae SariangThailand 7,8164,857
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 7,8064,850
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 8,4035,221
MalatyaTurkey 6,0683,771
MersinTurkey 5,8813,655
MuglaTurkey 5,9753,713
Manchester, EnglandUk 8,5315,301
ManstonUk 8,2015,096
MeloUruguay 9,0395,617
MercedesUruguay 9,3655,819
MontevideoUruguay 9,1535,688
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 13,6768,499
Madison, FlUsa 13,6178,462
Madison, InUsa 13,7508,545
Madison, NeUsa 14,6739,118
Madison, WisconsinUsa 14,0348,721
Manhattan, KsUsa 14,7689,177
Manitowoc, WiUsa 13,8808,625
Marble Hill, MoUsa 14,2068,828
Marengo, IlUsa 14,0338,721
Marion, InUsa 13,8068,579
Marion, NcUsa 13,5128,397
Marquette, MichiganUsa 13,8138,583
Marshall, TxUsa 14,6789,121
Martinsburg, WvUsa 13,1478,170
Mc Grath, AkUsa 14,7319,154
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 13,4748,373
Mcgill, NvUsa 16,14610,033
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 14,0688,742
Mcminnville, TnUsa 13,8548,609
Mcpherson, KsUsa 14,8429,223
Medford, WiUsa 14,0608,737
Mellette, SdUsa 14,7099,141
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 14,2428,850
Mena, ArUsa 14,6049,075
Meridian, MississippiUsa 14,1568,797
Mexia, TxUsa 14,8889,252
Mexico, MoUsa 14,3488,916
Miami, FloridaUsa 13,3388,289
Midland, TxUsa 15,4149,578
Milan, MnUsa 14,4899,004
Milbank, SdUsa 14,5289,028
Miles City, MontanaUsa 15,1169,393
Milford, DeUsa 12,8888,009
Milledgeville, GaUsa 13,6158,460
Millen, GaUsa 13,5178,400
Millport, OhUsa 13,3908,320
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 12,5647,808
Milwaukee, WiUsa 13,9248,653
Minden, NeUsa 14,8669,238
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 14,2858,877
Minonk, IlUsa 14,0598,737
Missoula, MtUsa 15,5959,691
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 14,1198,774
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 14,1698,805
Monmouth, IlUsa 14,2198,836
Monroe, NcUsa 13,3908,321
Montevideo, MnUsa 14,4899,004
Montgomery AlUsa 13,9368,660
Montrose, CoUsa 15,7069,760
Moorestown, NjUsa 12,8888,009
Morehead City, NcUsa 13,0618,116
Morganton, NcUsa 13,5128,397
Moro, OrUsa 16,12610,021
Morris, MnUsa 14,4518,980
Morrison, IlUsa 14,1168,772
Mount Airy, NcUsa 13,4188,338
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 13,5308,408
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 14,2628,863
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 13,6738,497
Mount Washington, NhUsa 12,5827,819
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 14,1108,768
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 13,9088,643
Muskegon, MiUsa 13,7888,568
Muskogee, OkUsa 14,7119,141
MaiquetiaVenezuela 11,6607,246
MaracaiboVenezuela 12,1637,558
MaracayVenezuela 11,7217,284
MaturinVenezuela 11,2346,981
Mene GrandeVenezuela 12,0597,493
MeridaVenezuela 12,0537,490
MagoyeZambia 853530
MansaZambia 915568
MbalaZambia 927576
MfuweZambia 502312
MisamfuZambia 814506
MonguZambia 1,334829
MpikaZambia 646401
Msekera AgrometZambia 422262
Mt MakuluZambia 787489
MumbwaZambia 907564
MwinilungaZambia 1,296805
MasvingoZimbabwe 667414


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -