Malawi flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mwmosa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mwmosa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mwmosa with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 6,7154,173
NeuquenArgentina 10,0276,231
Nueve De JulioArgentina 9,5455,931
Norfolk IslandAustralia 12,8507,985
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 11,0366,858
Nowra RanAustralia 11,1196,909
NuriootpaAustralia 10,1806,326
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 13,0398,103
NatitingouBenin 4,7732,966
Nova FriburgoBrazil 8,1465,062
NgaoundereCameroon 3,5592,211
NkoundjaCameroon 3,6482,267
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 11,9367,417
Nanaimo, BcCanada 15,8969,878
Natashquan, QcCanada 11,8947,391
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 12,5267,784
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 14,3888,941
North Battleford, SkCanada 14,8589,233
North Bay, OnCanada 13,2038,204
N’DjamenaChad 3,8672,403
NanchangChina 9,9506,183
NanjingChina 10,3306,419
NanningChina 8,9965,590
NicosiaCyprus 5,7023,543
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 8,1955,093
NaguaDominican Republic 12,1697,562
NeybaDominican Republic 12,3137,651
NegeleEthiopia 2,4211,505
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 14,3948,944
NandiFiji 14,3948,944
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 8,7435,433
NancyFrance 7,7654,825
NantesFrance 7,9494,940
NiceFrance 7,2434,501
NeustrelitzGermany 8,0154,981
NurembergGermany 7,6804,772
NurnbergGermany 7,6824,774
NaxosGreece 6,0103,734
NanortalikGreenland 11,0556,870
NarsarsuaqGreenland 11,0976,896
NordGreenland 11,2136,968
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 11,4857,137
NzerekoreGuinea 5,5083,422
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 6,2913,909
New DelhiIndia 6,6854,154
Naples, CampaniaItaly 6,7054,166
NaganoJapan 12,1757,566
NagasakiJapan 11,3577,057
NagoJapan 11,0306,854
NagoyaJapan 12,0467,486
Naha, OkinawaJapan 10,9936,831
NaraJapan 11,9377,418
NazeJapan 11,2226,973
NemuroJapan 12,8337,975
NiigataJapan 12,2647,621
NikkoJapan 12,2927,638
NobeokaJapan 11,5187,157
NairobiKenya 1,6491,025
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 17,89111,118
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 7,6264,739
NidaLithuania 8,0565,006
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 1,403872
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 1,454904
Nkhata BayMalawi 517322
Nkhota KotaMalawi 380236
NaraMali 5,8503,635
NioroMali 6,0383,752
NemaMauritania 5,9413,692
NouakchottMauritania 6,8034,227
NoumeaNew Caledonia 13,1748,186
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 12,6497,860
NelsonNew Zealand 12,2887,636
New PlymouthNew Zealand 12,5327,787
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 12,4627,744
NandaimeNicaragua 13,7178,524
N’GuigmiNiger 4,1802,597
NiameyNiger 4,9293,063
Narvik, NordlandNorway 9,5135,911
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 9,7176,038
Ny-AlesundNorway 10,6636,626
NawabshahPakistan 5,8923,661
NokkundiPakistan 5,7843,594
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 10,1316,295
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 9,9776,200
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 9,4165,851
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 10,9926,830
NikolaevRussia 7,0284,367
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 12,4367,728
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 13,9728,682
NizneangarskRussia 10,5196,537
Nizne-UdinskRussia 9,8776,138
Njaksimvol’Russia 9,0075,597
NovgorodRussia 8,3055,161
NovosibirskRussia 9,0725,638
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 5,5943,476
No. 6Sudan 4,1092,553
NyalaSudan 3,3422,077
Nakhon PhanomThailand 8,4465,249
Nakhon SawanThailand 7,9144,918
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 7,5934,718
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 8,1155,043
NarathiwatThailand 7,7054,788
NigdeTurkey 6,0113,735
NebitdagTurkmenistan 6,4804,027
Nikopol’Ukraine 7,0804,400
Napoleon, NdUsa 13,6458,479
Napoleon, OhUsa 13,6458,479
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 13,9188,649
Natchez, MsUsa 14,4128,956
Neosho, MoUsa 14,5649,050
New Bedford, MaUsa 12,5547,801
New Brunswick, NjUsa 12,8417,980
New Castlen, PaUsa 13,3068,268
New Hampton, IaUsa 14,2728,868
New London, WiUsa 13,9578,673
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 14,2908,880
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 14,3148,895
New Ulm, MnUsa 14,3738,932
New YorkUsa 12,8037,956
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 12,7857,945
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 12,7957,951
Newark, NjUsa 12,8177,965
Newberry, MiUsa 13,7098,519
Newberry, ScUsa 13,5208,401
Newkirk, OkUsa 14,8249,212
Newnan, GaUsa 13,8018,576
Newport, TnUsa 13,6028,453
Nome, AlaskaUsa 14,3998,948
Norfolk, VaUsa 12,9928,073
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 14,7079,139
North Bend, OregonUsa 16,42710,208
North Loup, NeUsa 14,8299,215
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 14,9959,318
Norton, KsUsa 14,9829,310
Norwalk, OhUsa 13,5228,403
NdolaZambia 821510


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -