Malawi flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mwmosa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mwmosa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mwmosa with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 6,8984,287
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 5,8603,642
OranArgentina 10,2826,389
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,3025,159
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 10,1176,287
OstendeBelgium 8,1305,052
ObidosBrazil 10,0666,255
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 5,1623,207
Ottawa (airport)Canada 12,9248,031
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 12,9238,030
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 10,3456,428
OdenseDenmark 8,2915,152
OtavaloEcuador 12,5587,803
Ono-I-LauFiji 14,4738,994
OuluFinland 9,0505,624
OroomiehIran 6,0563,764
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 6,8834,277
OdienneIvory Coast 5,5363,440
ObihiroJapan 12,6427,856
OfunatoJapan 12,5047,770
OitaJapan 11,5277,163
OkayamaJapan 11,7637,310
OkinoerabuJapan 11,1226,911
OmaezakiJapan 12,1527,551
OmuJapan 12,6227,843
OnahamaJapan 12,4187,717
OsakaJapan 11,9087,400
OshimaJapan 12,2587,617
OtaruJapan 12,4647,745
OwaseJapan 11,9617,433
OuarzazateMorocco 6,9234,302
OujoaMorocco 6,9054,291
OuanahamNew Caledonia 13,3358,287
OhakeaNew Zealand 12,5027,769
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 11,8457,361
OphirNew Zealand 11,7837,322
OpotikiNew Zealand 12,7887,946
OtautauNew Zealand 11,6117,215
OcotalNicaragua 13,8028,576
OrlandNorway 9,1495,685
OsloNorway 8,7455,434
OhotskRussia 12,5367,790
OkhotskRussia 12,5367,790
OlekminskRussia 11,2787,008
OlenekRussia 11,1456,926
OmskRussia 8,6715,388
OnegaRussia 8,8965,528
OrenburgRussia 7,7704,828
OymyakonRussia 12,4767,753
OviedoSpain 7,8424,873
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 9,0035,595
Orkney IslandsUk 9,0445,620
OdessaUkraine 6,9684,330
OvrucUkraine 7,5244,675
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 13,7138,521
Oakdale, NeUsa 14,7519,167
Oakland, MdUsa 13,2348,224
Oakley, IdUsa 15,9289,898
Oconto, WiUsa 13,8778,624
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 12,8737,999
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 14,9179,269
Olathe, KsUsa 14,6019,073
Olivia, MnUsa 14,4258,964
Olympia, WaUsa 16,0509,974
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 14,6089,078
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 14,6169,082
Oolitic, InUsa 13,9228,651
Orlando, FlUsa 13,4488,357
Orono, MeUsa 12,4017,706
Oshkosh, WiUsa 13,9518,669
Oswego, NyUsa 13,0028,080
Ottawa, IlUsa 14,0558,734
Ottawa, KsUsa 14,6019,073
Owensboro, KyUsa 13,9548,671
Owosso, MiUsa 13,6258,467
Ozark, ArUsa 14,6049,075


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -