Malawi flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mwmosa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mwmosa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mwmosa with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 15,5679,673
Port BlairAndaman Islands 7,0014,350
ParanaArgentina 9,6285,983
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 9,3865,833
PehuajoArgentina 9,6195,978
PergaminoArgentina 9,5685,946
PigeArgentina 9,6035,967
Pilar ObsArgentina 9,9386,176
PosadasArgentina 9,3425,805
PresidenciaArgentina 9,7916,084
Puente Del IncaArgentina 10,4256,478
Punta IndioArgentina 9,2345,738
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,1825,085
Port HedlandAustralia 8,6895,400
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 8,7525,439
ParakouBenin 4,6002,859
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,8394,871
ParacatuBrazil 8,7085,411
ParanaBrazil 8,9345,552
ParanaguaBrazil 8,6705,387
ParanaibaBrazil 9,0845,645
ParintinsBrazil 10,1746,322
ParnaibaBrazil 8,5635,321
Passo FundoBrazil 8,9785,579
Patos De MinasBrazil 8,6375,367
PaulistanaBrazil 8,3475,187
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,0014,972
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,1585,070
PeixeBrazil 9,0225,606
PetrolinaBrazil 8,2435,122
PicosBrazil 8,4145,229
PiraiBrazil 8,2765,143
PirenopolisBrazil 8,9625,569
PompeuBrazil 8,4665,261
Ponta PoraBrazil 9,4575,877
Porto De MozBrazil 9,7216,041
Porto UniaoBrazil 8,9015,531
Porto VelhoBrazil 10,7396,673
Porto-AlegreBrazil 8,8225,482
Porto-NacionalBrazil 9,0655,633
PosseBrazil 8,7385,430
PlevenBulgaria 6,7084,169
PlovdivBulgaria 6,5704,083
Phnom PenhCambodia 8,2145,104
Peace River, AbCanada 15,0049,324
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 13,0668,119
Penticton, BcCanada 15,6819,744
Petawawa, OnCanada 13,0468,107
Peterborough, OnCanada 13,1458,168
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 13,8488,605
Port Alberni, BcCanada 15,9219,894
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 11,6707,252
Port Hardy, BcCanada 15,8779,866
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 14,4378,972
Prince Albert, SkCanada 14,6909,129
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 15,4099,576
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 15,5999,693
Princeton, BcCanada 14,6279,090
ParronChile 10,4306,481
Puerto AysenChile 10,0996,276
Puerto MonttChile 10,3106,407
Punta ArenasChile 9,6405,990
PingbianChina 9,8146,098
PeralesColombia 12,3587,679
Pto.CarrenoColombia 11,5917,203
PuntarenasCosta Rica 13,5448,417
PragueCzech Republic 7,6504,754
PedernalesDominican Republic 12,3387,667
PimentelDominican Republic 12,1937,577
PoloDominican Republic 12,2917,638
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 12,2517,613
PichilingueEcuador 12,6397,854
PortoviejoEcuador 12,7477,921
PuyoEcuador 12,4647,746
Port-SaidEgypt 5,2793,280
ParisFrance 7,9284,927
PerpignanFrance 7,3454,565
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 4,8403,008
Port-GentilGabon 3,4032,115
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 13,7128,521
PotsdamGermany 7,9174,920
PatrasGreece 6,2123,860
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 12,1157,529
Prins Christian SundGreenland 10,9446,801
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 11,2356,982
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 12,4087,710
Puerto LempiraHonduras 13,5498,419
PecsHungary 7,1204,425
PambanIndia 5,5693,461
PuneIndia 5,6883,535
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 7,2894,530
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 8,2735,141
PadovaItaly 7,2444,502
Paganella MountainItaly 7,3474,566
Palermo, SicilyItaly 6,4594,014
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 6,4744,023
PantelleriaItaly 6,3823,966
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,2374,497
PerdasdefoguItaly 6,7674,205
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 6,9894,343
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 6,8664,267
PiacenzaItaly 7,2694,517
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,1234,426
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,1324,432
Ponza IslandItaly 6,7544,197
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 6,6304,120
Pratica Di MareItaly 6,8474,255
PrizziItaly 6,4163,987
PakseLaos 8,4495,250
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 7,5004,660
PamplemoussesMauritius 2,3621,468
PlaisanceMauritius 2,3811,480
PohnpeiMicronesia 13,7018,514
PodgoricaMontenegro 6,7114,171
PatheinMyanmar 7,4454,627
PutaoMyanmar 8,2285,113
PyiMyanmar 7,5894,716
PoindimieNew Caledonia 13,1608,178
PaeroaNew Zealand 12,7527,924
Palmerston NNew Zealand 12,5067,771
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 12,5077,772
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 12,4227,719
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 12,8307,973
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 12,6517,861
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 13,5098,394
Port HarcourtNigeria 3,9112,430
PohangNorth Korea 11,3847,074
PyongyangNorth Korea 11,1426,924
PadidanPakistan 5,9283,684
PanjgurPakistan 5,6913,537
ParachinarPakistan 6,6494,132
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 5,5023,419
PeshawarPakistan 6,7494,194
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 11,9767,442
PilarParaguay 9,5815,953
PiscoPeru 11,8217,346
PiuraPeru 12,6097,836
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 11,1556,932
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 9,5875,957
PoznanPoland 7,8284,865
PrzemyslPoland 7,4344,619
Penhas DouradasPortugal 7,7014,785
PortalegrePortugal 7,6034,725
Porto Portugal 7,8194,859
PavelecRussia 7,7774,833
PecoraRussia 9,2125,724
PermRussia 8,4485,250
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 13,6108,458
PetrozavodskRussia 8,6635,383
PjatigorskRussia 6,7294,182
PoronajskRussia 12,6207,842
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 6,9124,295
Providenja BayRussia 14,2188,835
PskovRussia 8,2445,123
PodorSenegal 6,6274,118
PopradSlovakia 7,4014,599
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 2,2271,384
PretoriaSouth Africa 1,320820
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,0634,389
PuttalamSri Lanka 5,5603,455
Port SudanSudan 3,9702,467
ParamariboSuriname 10,2676,380
PiteňSweden 9,1295,673
PalmyraSyria 5,6383,503
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 16,23210,086
PhetchabunThailand 8,0485,001
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 7,9784,958
PhraeThailand 8,0284,988
PhuketThailand 7,4084,603
Phuket (airport)Thailand 7,4104,605
Prachin BuriThailand 7,9664,950
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 7,7154,794
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 11,0646,875
Plymouth, EnglandUk 8,3435,184
PoltavaUkraine 7,3044,539
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 9,2395,741
PradoUruguay 9,1535,688
Punta Del EsteUruguay 9,0435,619
Palestine, IlUsa 14,0088,704
Pana, IlUsa 14,0938,757
Paoli, InUsa 13,8368,598
Paris, IlUsa 13,9908,694
Park Rapids, MnUsa 14,3498,917
Pascagoula, MsUsa 14,1508,793
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 15,4359,591
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 14,8979,257
Pawhuska, OkUsa 14,7759,181
Pawnee City, NeUsa 14,6569,107
Pendleton, OrUsa 15,9569,915
Pensacola, FlUsa 14,0188,711
Peoria, IlUsa 14,1188,773
Perry, OkUsa 14,8499,227
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 12,9098,022
Philo, OhUsa 13,4838,379
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 16,24210,093
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 14,8359,219
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 14,4368,970
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 14,2708,867
Pipestone, MnUsa 14,5509,041
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 13,3288,282
Plainfield, NjUsa 12,8037,956
Plymouth, MaUsa 12,5327,787
Pocahontas, ArUsa 14,3188,897
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 15,7759,803
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 14,2708,867
Pontiac, IlUsa 14,0558,734
Pontotoc, MsUsa 14,1618,800
Port Angeles, WaUsa 15,9639,919
Port Arthur, TxUsa 14,6779,120
Port Jervis, NyUsa 12,8878,008
Port Townsend, WaUsa 15,9639,919
Portage, WiUsa 13,9878,692
Portland, MaineUsa 12,5037,769
Portland, OregonUsa 16,15610,039
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 14,1798,811
Prescott, ArUsa 14,5309,029
Priest River, IdUsa 15,6549,728
Princess Anne, MdUsa 12,9758,063
Princeton, InUsa 14,0238,714
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 12,5897,823
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 15,4129,577
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 11,5757,193
PetaukeZambia 505314


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -