Malawi flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mwmosa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mwmosa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mwmosa with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 6,6634,141
ShkoderAlbania 6,6764,149
SkikdaAlgeria 6,6134,109
SaltaArgentina 10,3326,421
San AntonioArgentina 9,7146,036
San LuisArgentina 10,0986,275
San RafaelArgentina 10,2246,353
Santa RosaArgentina 9,7976,088
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 10,1156,286
SarmientoArgentina 9,8356,112
Sydney (airport)Australia 11,2236,974
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 11,2306,978
SalzburgAustria 7,4504,630
SakiAzerbaijan 6,4824,028
SalyanAzerbaijan 6,3443,942
SamaxiAzerbaijan 6,4494,008
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 9,2595,754
SaveBenin 4,5252,812
Santa CruzBolivia 10,3576,436
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 6,8914,282
SalvadorBrazil 7,9404,934
Santa MariaBrazil 9,0635,632
SantaremBrazil 9,9636,191
SantosBrazil 8,4895,275
Sao CarlosBrazil 8,6915,401
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 9,5455,931
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,0755,018
Sao JoaquimBrazil 8,7405,431
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 9,2235,731
Sao LourencoBrazil 8,4005,220
Sao LuisBrazil 8,8495,499
Sao MateusBrazil 7,9484,939
São PauloBrazil 8,5295,300
Sao SimaoBrazil 8,6705,388
Sena MadureiraBrazil 11,2236,974
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,1825,084
SerrinhaBrazil 8,0224,985
Sete LagoasBrazil 8,3835,209
SobralBrazil 8,3925,215
SoureBrazil 9,3595,816
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 8,6265,361
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 8,9335,551
SurubimBrazil 7,7774,833
SadovoBulgaria 6,5654,080
SandanskiBulgaria 6,5334,059
SofiaBulgaria 6,6494,132
SiemreapCambodia 8,1865,087
Sable Island, NsCanada 11,6817,259
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 15,2279,462
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 12,1597,556
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 15,7389,780
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 12,7367,914
Sarnia, OnCanada 12,1517,551
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 14,8169,207
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 13,5868,443
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 12,2537,614
Scott, SkCanada 14,9179,270
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 12,2117,588
Shearwater, NsCanada 11,9667,436
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 12,6137,838
Shingle Point, YtCanada 14,1158,771
Simcoe, OnCanada 14,0768,747
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 14,0088,705
Slave Lake, AbCanada 14,9779,307
Smithers, BcCanada 15,4609,607
Stephenville, NfCanada 11,6407,233
Summerside, PeCanada 12,0097,463
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 14,9949,317
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 15,0019,322
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 11,7177,281
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 7,4554,633
SalCape Verde 7,3824,587
SantiagoChile 10,4656,503
SewellChile 10,4136,471
ShanghaiChina 10,5476,554
ShantouChina 9,8396,114
ShenyangChina 11,0226,849
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 13,2748,248
Simon BolivarColombia 12,4447,733
San JoseCosta Rica 13,4648,366
SibenikCroatia 6,9464,317
SplitCroatia 6,9084,292
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,1745,079
StudsgårdDenmark 8,4035,222
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 12,2167,591
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 12,0947,515
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 12,1167,529
SalcedoDominican Republic 12,2287,599
SamanaDominican Republic 12,1137,527
San CristobalDominican Republic 12,1647,559
San J. MatasDominican Republic 12,2787,630
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 12,2217,594
San JuanDominican Republic 12,2997,643
San R. YumaDominican Republic 12,0297,475
SanchezDominican Republic 12,1427,545
SantiagoDominican Republic 12,2607,619
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 12,3287,661
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 12,1557,553
San GabrielEcuador 12,5227,782
SalloumEgypt 5,4103,362
Siwa OasisEgypt 5,1513,201
SohagEgypt 4,7602,958
St. KatrineEgypt 4,9813,095
San SalvadorEl Salvador 14,0938,758
StanleyFalkland Islands 8,8445,496
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 9,3085,784
StrasbourgFrance 7,7014,785
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 9,8496,120
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 10,1356,298
SukhumiGeorgia 6,6124,109
SchleswigGermany 8,2305,114
StuttgartGermany 7,6694,765
SamosGreece 6,0493,759
Skiros IslandGreece 6,2293,871
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 5,8603,641
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 11,4927,141
SiguiriGuinea 5,7963,602
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 14,0698,742
SzegedHungary 7,1034,414
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 7,2944,532
StykkisholmurIceland 10,2546,372
SagarIndia 6,4574,012
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 6,9554,322
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 11,5157,156
SemnanIran 6,0453,756
ShahroudIran 6,1823,842
ShirazIran 5,3913,350
ShannonIreland 8,7585,442
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,2354,496
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 6,7364,186
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 6,4674,019
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,1784,461
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 6,9044,290
Scuro MountainItaly 6,4764,024
SigonellaItaly 6,3293,933
SassandraIvory Coast 5,1463,198
SagaJapan 11,4087,089
SaigoJapan 11,7377,294
SakaiJapan 11,7177,281
SakataJapan 12,3427,669
SapporoJapan 12,4897,761
SaseboJapan 11,3547,056
SendaiJapan 12,4287,723
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 11,6467,237
ShimonosekiJapan 11,4797,133
ShinjoJapan 12,3817,694
ShionomisakiJapan 11,9117,402
ShirakawaJapan 12,3597,680
ShizuokaJapan 12,1747,565
SumotoJapan 11,8477,362
SuttsuJapan 12,3987,704
SuwaJapan 12,1607,557
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 11,1426,924
SavannakhetLaos 8,3975,218
SiauliaiLithuania 8,0915,028
SiluteLithuania 8,0545,005
SkopjeMacedonia 6,6124,109
Sambaba SudMadagascar 1,577980
SalimaMalawi 281175
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 9,3925,836
SibuMalaysia 8,6155,353
SanMali 5,5173,428
SegouMali 5,6383,504
SikassoMali 5,4693,399
St. BrandonMauritius 2,5641,593
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 14,7689,177
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 9,6796,014
SainshandMongolia 10,0976,274
SafiMorocco 7,1884,467
Sidi IfniMorocco 7,0464,378
SittweMyanmar 7,4414,624
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,5127,775
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 8,7705,450
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 10,5666,566
SaiqOman 4,9723,089
Salalah, DhofarOman 4,2062,614
SurOman 5,0213,120
SialkotPakistan 6,8084,231
SibbiPakistan 6,1443,818
San Juan BautistaParaguay 9,4745,887
San Juan De MarconaPeru 11,6487,238
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 10,2986,399
SandomierzPoland 7,5484,691
SniezkaPoland 7,6784,771
SuwalkiPoland 7,9004,909
SzczecinPoland 7,9824,960
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 7,5224,674
Santa MariaPortugal 8,6695,387
San JuanPuerto Rico 11,7547,304
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 2,1671,347
Satu MareRomania 7,2154,484
SibiuRomania 6,9774,335
SulinaRomania 6,8344,247
SadrinskRussia 8,4415,245
Saint PetersburgRussia 8,4705,263
SalekhardRussia 9,5395,927
SaratovRussia 7,5894,716
SejmcanRussia 12,9408,041
SelagoncyRussia 11,1466,926
Simusir IslandRussia 13,2958,261
SkovorodinoRussia 11,3447,049
SmolenskRussia 7,8834,899
SociRussia 6,6484,131
SortovalaRussia 8,6625,382
SuntarRussia 11,1806,947
SurgutRussia 9,2305,736
SverdlovskRussia 8,4355,242
SyktyvkarRussia 8,7505,438
St MaartenSaint Martin 11,4477,113
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 3,6592,274
SeychellesSeychelles 2,5191,565
SingaporeSingapore 7,7504,816
SliacSlovakia 7,3804,586
SeoulSouth Korea 11,2086,965
SineijuSouth Korea 11,0516,867
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 7,6254,738
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 7,6364,745
Santander, CantabriaSpain 7,7424,811
SevilleSpain 7,3624,575
SennarSudan 3,3022,052
ShambatSudan 3,5462,204
ShendiSudan 3,6532,270
StenseleSweden 9,1565,690
StockholmSweden 8,5375,305
StorlienSweden 9,0585,629
SundsvallSweden 8,8835,520
SantisSwitzerland 7,5134,669
SongeaTanzania 601373
Sakon NakhonThailand 8,3715,202
SongkhlaThailand 7,6074,727
Suphan BuriThailand 7,8624,885
Surat ThaniThailand 7,5364,683
SurinThailand 8,2135,103
Sansanne-MangoTogo 4,8563,018
SokodeTogo 4,7052,924
SfaxTunisia 6,2313,872
SousseTunisia 6,3413,940
SamsunTurkey 6,3793,964
SiirtTurkey 6,0413,754
SivasTurkey 6,2103,859
SaragtTurkmenistan 6,4404,002
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 8,4085,225
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 9,1055,658
SarataUkraine 6,9314,307
SarnyUkraine 7,5414,686
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 6,7594,200
SumyUkraine 7,4434,625
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 5,0863,161
SaltoUruguay 9,4115,848
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 16,66610,356
Safford, AzUsa 16,0859,995
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 12,6397,854
Saint Leo, FlUsa 13,5138,397
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 14,2168,834
Saint Paul, NeUsa 14,7869,188
Saint Peter, MnUsa 14,3738,932
Salem, InUsa 13,8368,598
Salem, OrUsa 16,23610,089
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 15,8619,856
San Angelo, TexasUsa 15,2709,489
San Antonio, TexasUsa 15,1099,389
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 16,70910,383
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 16,79010,434
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 11,7537,303
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 16,87810,488
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 14,1988,823
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 16,86510,480
Santa Maria, CaUsa 16,84310,467
Santuck, ScUsa 13,5178,399
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 13,5788,437
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 13,4478,356
Scott City, KsUsa 15,1349,404
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 15,1889,438
Scottsburg, InUsa 13,8368,598
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 15,9689,923
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 15,9809,930
Sedan, KsUsa 14,7509,166
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 15,8299,837
Selma, AlUsa 13,9948,696
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 12,7197,904
Seymour, InUsa 13,8368,598
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 13,7628,552
Sheridan, WyUsa 15,2849,497
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 14,6309,091
Sioux City, IaUsa 14,6119,079
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 14,5969,070
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 13,8218,588
Southport, NcUsa 13,1518,172
Sparta, IlUsa 14,1688,804
Spencer, WvUsa 13,4068,331
Spickard, MoUsa 14,4618,986
Spokane, WaUsa 15,7309,775
Spooner, WiUsa 14,1568,797
Springfield, IlUsa 14,1338,783
Springfield, MissouriUsa 14,5069,014
St Paul Island, AkUsa 14,9659,300
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 14,3268,902
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 14,2148,833
Stambaugh, MiUsa 13,9058,641
Stamford, CtUsa 12,8037,956
State College, PaUsa 13,1288,158
State University, MsUsa 14,1748,808
State University, NmUsa 15,8529,851
Staunton, VaUsa 13,2438,230
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 15,4989,631
Steffenville, MoUsa 14,3258,902
Stockton, CaUsa 16,69510,374
Storm Lake, IaUsa 14,5119,017
Storrs, CtUsa 12,6577,865
Subiaco, ArUsa 14,6049,075
Summerville, ScUsa 13,3518,297
Sunnyside, WaUsa 15,9919,937
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 14,4338,969
Syracuse, NeUsa 14,6269,089
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 12,9728,061
SamarkandUzbekistan 6,9974,348
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 12,1677,561
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 11,6327,228
Santa ElenaVenezuela 10,8646,751
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,9684,330
SocotraYemen 3,7742,345
SenangaZambia 1,316818
SerenjeZambia 659409
SeshekeZambia 1,211752
SolweziZambia 1,082673


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -