Malawi flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mwmosa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mwmosa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mwmosa with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 9,4125,849
UaupesBrazil 11,3647,062
UbatubaBrazil 8,3755,204
UberabaBrazil 8,7515,438
Uranium City, SkCanada 14,3748,932
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 8,4965,279
UpernavikGreenland 11,7717,315
UummannaqGreenland 11,6097,214
UdineItaly 7,2674,516
Ustica IslandItaly 6,5244,054
UenoJapan 11,9677,436
UnzendakeJapan 11,3937,080
UrakawaJapan 12,6067,833
UshibukaJapan 11,3607,059
UtsunomiyaJapan 12,3237,657
UwajimaJapan 11,6137,216
UkmergeLithuania 7,9994,971
UtenaLithuania 8,0174,982
UlaangomMongolia 9,1725,700
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 10,0016,215
UlgiiMongolia 8,9905,587
UliastaiMongolia 9,3345,800
UmnugoviMongolia 9,1005,655
UnderkhaanMongolia 10,2346,360
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 11,5477,175
UfaRussia 8,1025,034
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 10,8236,726
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 10,2276,355
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 13,4468,356
Ust-BarguzinRussia 10,3856,453
Ust-CilmaRussia 9,1725,700
Ust-KamcatskRussia 13,7378,536
Ust-MajaRussia 12,0437,483
Ust-OlojRussia 13,1048,143
Umm BeninSudan 3,2462,017
UmeňSweden 8,9835,582
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 8,3645,198
Udon ThaniThailand 8,2515,127
Uttaradit EastThailand 7,9984,970
UrfaTurkey 5,9273,683
UsakTurkey 6,1243,805
Uman’Ukraine 7,2304,493
UzgorodUkraine 7,3164,546
Uniontown, PaUsa 13,2908,259
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 13,5578,424
Urbana, IlUsa 13,9908,694
Urbana, OhUsa 13,6318,470


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -